• members account sign-in link
  • Link to Goju Ryu kata video library: Effective Traditional Karate
  • Elfrida Yanti - 2007 IOGKF Ladies Kumite World Champion - Bournemouth
  • Sensei Steve Gouldson
  • Sensei Chris Walker
  • Sensei Jason Rogers
  • Sensei Michell Noble
  • Sensei Sandra Brookfield
  • Sensei Sean Casey
  • Sensei Neil Meadows

The EGKA Dojos Directory

HONBU DOJO (Headquarters of the EGKA)

Bournemouth Karate Academy, Bournemouth - Sensei Ernie Molyneux (8th Dan) - website

LONDON REGION

Ash Vale Community Dojo, Ash Vale - Sensei Andre Leister (5th Dan) - website

Chalti Dojo, Kent - Sensei Feridun Shakir (4th Dan) - website

Colliers Wood Dojo, Colliers Wood, Surrey - Sensei Nicola Harris (2nd Dan)

Croydon Dojo, Surrey - Sensei Neville Kinghorn (6th Dan)

Sutton Dojo, Sutton, Surrey - Sensei Nicola Harris (2nd Dan)

Gift Martial Arts Dojo, North London - Sensei Kevin Goodman (2nd Dan) - website

Kent Karate Acadamy, London SE9 - Sensei Ali Berendji (2nd Dan) - website

New Cross Dojo, London SE15 - Sensei Felix Nelson (6th Dan) - website

North Surrey Karate Dojo, Chessington - Sensei Jason Rogers (4th Dan) - website

OHTKC Karate Dojo, Hanwell, London W7 - Sensei Nigel Thomas (7th Dan) - website

Paddock Hill Dojo, Camberley - Sensei Andre Leister (5th Dan) - website

Tooting Karate Club, London SW17 - Sensei Linda Marchant (7th Dan) - website

Way of Nature Karate Club, Croydon & Sutton - Sensei Timothy Maine (2nd Dan)

SOUTH ENGLAND

Bournemouth Karate Academy, Bournemouth - Sensei Ernie Molyneux (8th Dan) - website

Burton Karate Club, Christchurch - Sensei Paul (4th Dan) & Sensei Debbie (4th Dan) Bussell - website

Compton Dojo, Newbury, W Berkshire - Sensei Victoria Green (2nd Dan)

Elite Karate & Mixed Martial Arts Academy, Poole - Sensei Andy Barnes (4th Dan) - website

Eastleigh Karate-Do, Eastleigh - Sensei Jason Roe (4th Dan) - website

Hedge End Dojo, Southampton - Sensei Alan Woodhouse (5th Dan) - website

Shinsei Kai Dojo, Lancing - Sensei Simon McCarthy (2nd Dan)

Tenshi Karate Academy, Bournemouth - Sensei Lisa Burt (3rd Dan)

NORTH ENGLAND

12 Quays Wallasey, Merseyside - Sensei Steve Hallam (7th Dan) - website

12 Quays Woodchurch, Wirral - Sensei Steve Hallam (7th Dan) - website

Asagi Dojo, Wirral - Sensei Paul Nolan (7th Dan)

Birkenhead Dojo - Sensei Peter Galer (7th Dan)

Childwall Dojo, Liverpool - Sensei Roy Flatt (8th Dan) - website

Fiveways Dojo, Liverpool - Sensei Mike Draper (7th Dan) - website

Greasby Dojo, Wirral - Sensei Paul Nolan (7th Dan)

Hallam Dojo, Sheffield - Sensei Andy Barker (6th Dan) - website

Heswall Dojo, Wirral - Sensei Roy Flatt (8th Dan) - website

Hooton Dojo, Ellesmere Port, Merseyside - Sensei Mike Smith (4th Dan)

Kokorogake Dojo, Liverpool - Sensei George Yuen (5th Dan)

Mizumi Dojo, Rotherham - Sensei Richard Owen (2nd Dan)

Nishimon Dojo, Rotherham - Sensei Sean Casey (3rd Dan)

Norton Dojo, Sheffield - Sensei Glenn Herbert (2nd Dan) - website

Shinzato Dojo, Frankby, Wirral - Sensei Steve Gouldson (7th Dan) - website

Southport Dojo, Southport - Sensei Guy Keen (6th Dan) - website

Thingwall Dojo, Liverpool - Sensei Mike Draper (7th Dan) - website

Woolton Dojo, Liverpool - Sensei George Weston (5th Dan)